The Prediction League is just for fun with fans predicting the results of all Chesham United league games at the start of the season.

3 points awarded for a Correct Score (CS)
1 point awarded for a Correct Result (CR)

* Denotes no entry received so using last seasons predictions

Forecasted game: Yate Town (A) – 17th October 2020

PREMIER DIVISION CS CR W Pts Next
Debbie Dell 2 0 3 6 2-0
Stuart McGowan* 1 1 3 4 2-1
Martin Woolnough 1 1 3 4 2-1
Ryan Woolnough 1 1 3 4 4-1
Fred Wallis 1 1 3 4 2-0
Stevo* 1 1 3 4 1-1
Greg Butler 1 1 3 4 2-1
Alan Beningfield 1 1 3 4 2-0
Mike Dragisic 1 1 3 4 2-0
Alan Calder* 1 0 4 3 2-0
Adrian Puddephatt* 1 0 4 3 0-0
Giles Stevenson 0 2 3 2 2-1
James Newbury 0 2 3 2 1-1
Dave J 0 2 3 2 2-1
Stephen Taylor 0 1 4 1 3-0
Allan Snow 0 1 4 1 2-0
David M 0 1 4 1 2-1
Gavin Jones 0 1 4 1 3-2
Andy Pearce 0 1 4 1 1-2
Keith Pittman 0 1 4 1 1-1
David Vick 0 1 4 1 2-1
Mark Adams* 0 1 4 1 2-0
Simon Newbury 0 1 4 1 2-1
Tony Townley 0 0 5 0 1-1
Brian Day 0 0 5 0 2-1
CHAMPIONSHIP CS CR W Pts Next
John Drinkwater* 1 1 3 4 0-0
Ray Slipper 1 1 3 4 2-1
Paul Campion 1 1 3 4 1-1
Ann Wallis 1 1 3 4 3-0
Jill M 1 1 3 4 1-1
Nick Lamport 0 4 1 4 2-2
Jim Chambers* 1 0 4 3 0-0
Matt H 1 0 4 3 1-0
Bryn Wallis 0 2 3 2 2-2
Paul Dell 0 2 3 2 2-0
Steve Chambers* 0 2 3 2 1-0
Kelly Lambourne 0 2 3 2 2-1
Antony Parsons* 0 2 3 2 2-2
Adam Griffiths 0 2 3 2 3-1
Keith Slipper 0 2 3 2 3-1
Reg Sear 0 2 3 2 2-2
Jason Carr* 0 2 3 2 4-0
Mike Gilbert 0 1 4 1 3-1
Bob Odell 0 1 4 1 1-0
L Godliman 0 1 4 1 3-1
Ron Campion* 0 1 4 1 3-0
Gaenor Lovejoy* 0 1 4 1 1-1
Graham Carr* 0 1 4 1 3-1
Steve Doman 0 1 4 1 2-1
Nobby* 0 0 5 0 2-1
LEAGUE ONE CS CR W Pts Next
Adam Sims 1 1 3 4 1-0
Ken Moseley 1 1 3 4 2-2
Macie Dell 1 1 3 4 1-1
Mollie Dell 1 1 3 4 2-0
Terry Dyer 1 1 3 4 2-1
Graeme Lawrence 1 1 3 4 2-1
Matt Clifford 1 1 3 4 1-0
Jean Cumley 1 1 3 4 2-1
Jacob Austin 1 1 3 4 2-2
Dani & Emily* 0 3 2 3 2-1
Paul Wise 0 2 3 2 2-0
Tom Baxter* 0 2 3 2 3-1
Mike Rodda 0 2 3 2 0-1
Jackie R 0 2 3 2 0-1
Magnus Mulhern 0 2 3 2 2-0
John Birkett 0 2 3 2 2-1
P Godliman 0 2 3 2 1-0
Dave Silk 0 1 4 1 2-0
Tom Lambourne 0 1 4 1 2-1
Andy Pickford* 0 1 4 1 3-1
Mike Baxter* 0 1 4 1 2-0
Big Tom* 0 1 4 1 3-2
Tony Cumley 0 1 4 1 1-0
Libby Odell 0 1 4 1 0-1
Olly Haddock 0 1 4 1 3-3
LEAGUE TWO CS CR W Pts Next
Sheila Pittman 2 1 2 7 2-0
Simone Lambourne 2 0 3 6 1-1
Bill Caple 1 1 3 4 3-1
Ollie Wise 1 1 3 4 1-0
Micky Mulhern 1 1 3 4 2-0
Callum McDougall* 1 1 3 4 3-0
Daniel Buckingham 1 1 3 4 1-0
John Reid 1 1 3 4 2-1
Lee Jaycock 1 1 3 4 1-0
Louis Rudd 1 1 3 4 2-2
Olly Rudd 1 1 3 4 1-2
Bash Barnett* 1 0 4 3 2-0
Anne Birkett 0 3 2 3 0-1
Graham Dodd 0 3 2 3 1-1
Thomas Jaycock 0 3 2 3 3-0
Tina Reading 0 3 2 3 2-1
Tommy Reid 0 3 2 3 2-0
Neil Calder* 0 2 3 2 2-0
Alex Goddard 0 2 3 2 3-2
Ian Birkett* 0 2 3 2 2-1
Glen Mulhern 0 2 3 2 2-2
Jack Lambourne 0 2 3 2 0-0
Steve Pearce 0 2 3 2 1-1
Maff Goddard 0 1 4 1 1-3
Michael Sheppard 0 0 5 0 2-1