Youth results 2013/2014 & 2014/2015

Southern Counties Floodlit Youth League Corinthian Division - 2014/2015

 9 Teams Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference Points
Luton Town Cedars  16 12 2 2 53 15 38 38
Leverstock Green  16 8 5 3 44 25 19 29
Crawley Green  16 8 2 6 45 35 10 26
AFC Dunstable  16 8 1 7 33 37 -4 25
Chesham United  16 5 6 5 28 31 -3 21
Newport Pagnell Town  16 6 3 7 30 35 -5 21
Berkhamsted  16 5 3 8 39 40 -1 18
Tring Athletic  16 4 4 8 24 41 -17 16
Ampthill Town  16 1 4 11 25 62 -37 7

Southern Counties Floodlit Youth League Corinthian Division & Cup Fixtures 2014 - 2015

  Team Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report
Lge Under 18s Thu 4th September Home Leverstock Green 7.45pm Lost 1-2 Report
Cup Under 18s Thu 11th September Away Wealdstone (FA Youth Cup Preliminary) 7.45pm Lost 6-0  
Lge Under 18s Wed 17th September Away Berkhamsted 7.45pm Drew 2-2 Report
Lge Under 18s Thu 2nd October Home Newport Pagnell Town 7.45pm Drew 2-2  
Lge Under 18s Wed 8th October Home Tring Athletic 7.45pm Lost 0-2  
Lge Under 18s Thu 16th October Away Newport Pagnell Town 7.45pm Won 2-3  
Lge Under 18s Wed 22nd October Away Crawley Green 7.45pm Won 1-3  
Lge Under 18s Thu 30th October Home Luton Town Cedars 7.45pm Drew 1-1  
Lge Under 18s Thu 6th November Home AFC Dunstable 7.45pm Won 4-0  
Lge Under 18s Wed 12th November Away Tring Athletic 7.45pm Lost 4-1  
Lge Under 18s Thu 18th December Away AFC Dunstable 7.45pm Drew 2-2  
Lge Under 18s Thu 22nd January Away Leverstock Green 7.45pm Drew 0-0  
Lge Under 18s Mon 2nd February Away Luton Town Cedars 7.45pm P - P  
Lge Under 18s Thu 12th February Home Berkhamsted 7.45pm Won 2-1  
Cup Under 18s Thu 19th February Home Stotfold (Brian Hitchings Challenge Cup 1) 7.45pm P - P  
Lge Under 18s Thu 26th February Home Ampthill Town 7.45pm P - P Home win awarded Ampthill unable to field team
Cup Under 18s Thu 5th March Home Stotfold (Brian Hitchings Challenge Cup 1) 7.45pm Won 3-2  
Lge Under 18s Wed 11th March Away Ampthill Town 7.45pm Drew 3-3  
Cup Under 18s Wed 18th March Away Hillingdon (Brian Hitchings Challenge Cup 2) 7.45pm Won 2-3  
Lge Under 18s Mon 23rd March Away Luton Town Cedars 7.45pm Lost 4-1  
Lge Under 18s Thu 2nd April Home Crawley Green 7.45pm Lost 3-5  
Cup Under 18s Thu 9th April Away Sawbridgeworth Town (Brian Hitchings Challenge Cup 3) 7.45pm Won 1-3  
Cup Under 18s Thu 23rd April Home Luton Town Cedars (Brian Hitchings Challenge Cup semi-final) 7.45pm Won 1-0  
Cup Under 18s Thu 30th April Home Newport Pagnell Town (Brian Hitchings Challenge Cup Final) 7.45pm Won 3-2  

Southern Counties Floodlit Youth League Olympian Division - final table 2013/2014

6 Teams Games
Played
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
Difference
Points
Kings Langley 10 7 2 1 28 16 +12 23
Colney Heath 10 6 2 2 30 18 +12 20
Chesham United 10 5 3 2 18 15 +3 18
Leverstock Green 10 3 3 4 16 16 +0 12
Berkhamsted 10 3 1 6 20 21 -1 10
Hillingdon 10 0 1 9 9 35 -26 1

League & Cup Reports & Fixtures 2013 - 2014

  Team Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report
Lge Under 18s Thu 29th August Home Kings Langley 7.45pm Drew 1-1  
Lge Under 18s Thu 5th September Away Leverstock Green 7.45pm Lost 2-0  
Lge Under 18s Thu 12th September Home Hillingdon 7.45pm Won 3-1  
Lge Under 18s Thu 19th September Away Berkhamsted 7.45pm Won 0-1  
Cup Under 18s Thu 26th September Away Hartley Wintney (FA Youth Cup Q1) 7.45pm Lost 2-1 AET (1-1 FT)  
Lge Under 18s Thu 3rd October Home Colney Heath 7.45pm Won 3-1  
Lge Under 18s Wed 9th October Away Hillingdon 7.45pm Won 0-2  
Lge Under 18s Wed 16th October Away Kings Langley 7.45pm Postponed  
Lge Under 18s Thu 24th October Home Leverstock Green 7.45pm Won 3-1  
Lge Under 18s Thu 31st October Home Berkhamsted 7.45pm Drew 2-2  
Cup Under 18s Thu 7th November Home Luton Town Cedars (Brian Hitchings Challenge Cup R2) 7.45pm Lost 1-2   
Lge Under 18s Wed 13th November Away Colney Heath 7.45pm Lost 5-1  
Lge Under 18s Wed 27th November Away Kings Langley 7.45pm Drew 2-2  
Cup Under 18s Thu 6th March Home Barking (Colwyn Youth Challenge R1) 7.45pm Won 2-0  
Cup Under 18s Thu 10th April Away Luton Town (Colwyn Youth Challenge R2) 7.45pm Lost 2-0