Evostik League South Logo

Table, Fixtures, Results

Southern Region Womens Football League Premier Division - 2017/2018

League Table

POS  TEAM  PLAYED  HOME  AWAY OVERALL GD  PTS
             
1 Chesham United 7 4 0 0 20 1 3 0 0 22 5 7 0 0 42 6 36 21
2 Ascot United 9 3 1 1 12 4 2 0 2 12 9 5 1 3 24 13 11 16
3 Newbury 9 3 0 1 9 5 1 2 2 7 11 4 2 3 16 16 0 14
4 Winchester City Flyers 7 2 1 1 16 8 2 0 1 9 4 4 1 2 25 12 13 13
5 New Milton Town 8 2 0 1 8 9 2 1 2 19 14 4 1 3 27 23 4 13
6 Oxford City 6 1 0 1 9 6 3 0 1 17 4 4 0 2 26 10 16 12
7 Milton Keynes City 9 2 1 2 8 15 1 0 3 6 11 3 1 5 14 26 -12 10
8 Shanklin 9 2 0 3 1 15 1 0 3 4 11 3 0 6 5 26 -21 9
9 Team Solent 10 0 0 5 4 33 0 0 5 0 18 0 0 10 4 51 -47 -3  *

Fixtures & Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report
Cup Sun 3rd September Away Brentford (The SSE Womens FA Cup 1st Round Qualifying) 2:00pm Won 1-7  
Lge Sun 10th September Home Ascot United 2:00pm Won 6-0  
Cup Sun 17th September Away Axcot United (The SSE Womens FA Cup 2nd Round Qualifying) 2:00pm Won 0-2  
Lge Sun 24th September Home Winchester City Flyers 2:00pm Won 4-1  
Cup Sun 1st October Home Oxford City (League Cup Preliminary Round) 2:00pm Won 2-1 AET (1-1 FT)  
Cup Sun 8th October Home Whyteleafe (The SSE Womens FA Cup 3rd Round Qualifying) 2:00pm Won 2-1  
Cup Sun 15th October Away Winchester City Flyers (League Cup 1st Round) 2:00pm Won 0-4  
Lge Sun 22nd October Away Team Solent 2:00pm Won 1-12  
Lge Sun 29th October Home New Milton Town 2:00pm Won 6-0  
Lge Sun 5th November Away Oxford City 2:00pm Won 4-5  
Cup Sun 12th November Home New London Lionesses (The SSE Womens FA Cup 1st Round Proper) 1:00pm Lost 1-2 AET  
Cup Sun 19th November Away Barton Rovers (Berks & Bucks Womens Senior Cup Quarter Final) 2:00pm Won 0-5  
Lge Sun 26th November Home Newbury 2:00pm Won 4-0  
Lge Sun 3rd December Away Milton Keynes City 2:00pm Won 0-5  
Lge Sun 10th December Home Team Solent 2:00pm Postponed  
Lge Sun 17th December Home Oxford City 2:00pm    
Lge Sun 7th January Away Ascot United 2:00pm    
Cup Sun 14th January Home Ascot United (League Cup 2nd Round) 1.30pm    
Lge Sun 21st January Away Shanklin 2:00pm    
Lge Sun 28th January Home Milton Keynes City 2:00pm    
Cup Sun 18th February Home MK Dons Ladies (Berks & Bucks Womens Senior Cup Semi Final) 2:00pm