Evostik League South Logo

Results Archive

Southern Region Womens Football League Premier Division - 2016/2017

League Table

POS  TEAM  PLAYED  HOME  AWAY OVERALL GD  PTS
             
1 Southampton Women's 16 7 0 1 39 8 8 0 0 44 3 15 0 1 83 11 72 45
2 Oxford City 16 6 1 1 26 8 6 1 1 35 12 12 2 2 61 20 41 38
3 Chesham United 16 7 0 1 46 6 5 1 2 32 8 12 1 3 78 14 64 37
4 Winchester City Flyers 16 4 2 2 24 10 3 3 2 24 17 7 5 4 48 27 21 26
5 Marlow 16 4 2 2 23 27 4 0 4 23 21 8 2 6 46 48 -2 26
6 Newbury 16 2 2 4 10 30 1 1 6 10 40 3 3 10 20 70 -50 12
7 Milton Keynes City 16 2 1 5 18 25 1 1 6 8 19 3 2 11 26 44 -18 10  *
8 Team Solent 16 3 0 5 8 44 0 1 7 6 28 3 1 12 14 72 -58 8  *
9 Bracknell Town 16 1 0 7 6 33 0 0 8 9 52 1 0 15 15 85 -70 3
    * adjustment made                                    

Fixtures & Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report
Lge Sun 4th September Home Newbury 2.00pm Won 11-0  
Lge Sun 11th September Away Marlow Ladies 2.00pm Won 0-8  
Cup Sun 18th September Away Brentford (FA Cup 2nd Round Qualifying) 2.00pm Won 0-8  
Cup Sun 25th September Home Maidenhead United Development (League Cup Preliminary Round) 2.00pm Win Awarded (Opposition Resigned)  
Lge Sun 2nd October Away Southampton Women 2.00pm Lost 3-2  
Cup Sun 9th October Home London Corinthians (FA Cup Third Round Qualifying) 2.00pm Won 2-1  
Cup Sun 16th October Away Marlow Ladies (Berks & Bucks Womens Senior Cup First Round) 2.00pm Won 6-2   
Lge Sun 30th October Home Team Solent 2.00pm Won 7-1  
Lge Sun 6th November Home Winchester City Flyers 2.00pm Won 4-0  
Cup Sun 13th November Home Regents Park Rangers (Women's FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying) 1:00pm Lost 2-4  
Cup Sun 27th November Away Barton Rovers Ladies (Berks & Bucks Womens Senior Cup Quarter Final) 2.00pm Won 0-2  
Cup Sun 18th December Away Southampton Women (League Cup First Round) 2.00pm Lost 4-0  
Lge Sun 8th January Home Bracknell Town 2.00pm Won 7-1  
Lge Sun 29th January Home Milton Keynes City 2.00pm Won 8-1  
Lge Sun 5th February Away Newbury 2.00pm Won 1-3  
Lge Sun 12th February Home Marlow 2.00pm Won 5-0  
Cup Sun 19th February Home Newbury (Berks & Bucks Womens Senior Cup Semi Final) 2.00pm Won 4-2  
Lge Sun 26th February Away Oxford City 2.00pm Lost 2-1  
Lge Sun 5th March Away Bracknell Town 2.00pm Won 0-6  
Lge Sun 19th March Home Oxford City 2.00pm Won 4-2  
Lge Sun 2nd April Away Winchester City Flyers 2.00pm Drew 1-1  
Lge Sun 9th April Away Milton Keynes City 2.00pm Won 1-3  
Lge Sun 16th April Home Southampton Women 2.00pm Lost 0-1  
Lge Wed 26th April Neutral Milton Keynes Dons (Berks & Bucks Womens Senior Cup Final - At Buckingham Athletic FC) 7.30pm Won 2-1  
Lge Sun 30th April Home Team Solent - switched from Away fixture 2.00pm Won 8-0  

Southern Region Womens Football League Division One - 2015/2016

League Table

POS  TEAM  PLAYED  HOME  AWAY OVERALL GD  PTS
             
1 Southampton Women's  16 7 1 0 34 8 7 0 1 26 4 14 1 1 60 12 48 43
2 Chesham United  16 6 1 1 32 12 6 1 1 22 10 12 2 2 54 22 32 38
3 Team Solent  16 5 0 3 31 12 5 0 3 27 13 10 0 6 58 25 33 30
4 Winchester City Flyers  16 4 1 3 17 16 5 2 1 38 12 9 3 4 55 28 27 30
5 Wycombe Wanderers  16 3 2 3 26 22 3 1 4 20 16 6 3 7 46 38 8 21
6 Fleet Town  16 4 0 4 17 21 2 0 6 27 42 6 0 10 44 63 -19 18
7 Tower Hill  16 2 1 5 19 33 3 1 4 18 17 5 2 9 37 50 -13 15*
8 Ascot United  16 3 0 5 15 41 0 0 8 7 41 3 0 13 22 82 -60 8*
9 Andover New Street  16 1 0 7 6 30 0 1 7 10 42 1 1 14 16 72 -56 2*
    * adjustment made                                    

Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score
Lge Sun 6th September Home Tower Hill 2:00pm Drew 2-2
Lge Sun 13th September Home Wycombe Wanderers 2:00pm Won 2-1
Lge Sun 20th September Away Ascot United 2:00pm Won 0-3
Cup Sun 27th September Away Marlow (League Cup First Round) 2:00pm Lost 3-0
Lge Sun 4th October Away Team Solent 2:00pm Won 0-1
Lge Sun 11th October Away Fleet Town 2:00pm Won 3-4
Cup Sun 18th October Away Bracknell Town (Berks & Bucks Women's Senior Cup First Round) 2:00pm Won 1-2
Lge Sun 25th October Home Andover New Street 2:00pm Won 8-1
Lge Sun 1st November Away Tower Hill 2:00pm Won 3-5
Lge Sun 8th November Home Winchester City Flyers 2:00pm Lost 0-3
Cup Sun 22nd November Home Stony Stratford Town (Berks & Bucks Womens Senior Cup Quarter Final) 1:00pm Won 5-0
Cup Sun 29th November Away Tower Hill (SRWFL Chairman's Cup First Round) 2:00pm Won 0-4
Lge Sun 6th December Away Southampton Women 2:00pm Lost 2-0
Lge Sun 13th December Home Team Solent 2:00pm Won 4-3
Cup Sun 24th January Home Bracknell Town (SRWFL Chairman's Cup Quarter Final) 2:00pm Won 9-2
Cup Sun 14th February Away MK Dons (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Semi Final) 1:00pm Lost 4-0
Cup Sun 21st February Away Newbury (SRWFL Chairman's Cup Semi Final) 2:00pm Won 1-7
Lge Sun 28th February Home Fleet Town 2:00pm Won 6-2
Lge Sun 13th March Away Andover New Street 2:00pm Won 1-5
Lge Sun 20th March Home Southampton Women 2:00pm Won 1-0
Lge Sun 3rd April Home Ascot United 2:00pm Won 9-0
Lge Sun 10th April Away Wycombe Wanderers 2:00pm Drew 1-1
Lge Sun 24th April Away Winchester City Flyers 2:00pm Won 0-3
Cup Sun 22nd May Neutral Team Solent (SRWFL Chairman's Cup Final) (At Reading Town FC) 11:00am Won 4-1

Southern Region Womens Football League Division One - 2014/2015

League Table

POS     GD  PTS
1 Marlow  20 12 4 4 24 40
2 Banbury United  20 12 4 4 16 40
3 Milton Keynes City  20 13 2 5 22 38 *
4 Chesham United  20 12 1 7 20 37
5 Tower Hill  20 10 3 7 -3 33
6 Stony Stratford  20 10 1 9 5 29 *
7 New Forest Ladies  20 8 2 10 -14 25 *
8 Andover New Street  20 7 2 11 -3 21 *
9 Ascot United  20 5 2 13 -18 16 *
10 Fleet Town  20 5 1 14 -22 15 *
11 Southampton Women's  20 4 2 14 -27 14
  * adjustment made            

Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score
Lge Sun 31st August Away Milton Keynes City 2.00pm Won 2-4
Cup Sun 7th September Home Old Actonians (FA Cup) 2.00pm Lost 0-8
Lge Sun 14th September Away Fleet Town 2.00pm Won 1-3
Cup Sun 21st September Away Stony Stratford (League Cup) 2.00pm Lost 4-1
Lge Sun 28th September Away Southampton Women 2.00pm Won 1-3
Lge Sun 5th October Home Stony Stratford 2.00pm Won 4-0
Lge Sun 12th October Away Andover New Street 2.00pm Lost 2-1
Lge Sun 19th October Away New Forest Ladies 2.00pm Won 0-1
Lge Sun 9th November Away Banbury United 2.00pm Lost 1-0
Cup Sun 16th November Away Milton Keynes City (Berks & Bucks Cup) 1.00pm Won 2-3
Lge Sun 30th November Home Banbury United 1.30pm Lost 0-2
Lge Sun 7th December Home Tower Hill 1.30pm Won 5-2
Lge Sun 14th December Away Marlow 2.00pm Lost 1-0
Lge Sun 11th January Away Stony Stratford 1.30pm Lost 2-1
Lge Sun 1st February Away Tower Hill 1.30pm Lost 4-3
Lge Sun 8th February Home Milton Keynes City 1.30pm Lost 2-6
Cup Sun 15th February Home Maidenhead United (Berks & Bucks Cup Semi Final) 1.00pm Lost 0-2
Cup Sun 22nd February Away Ascot United (Chairmans Cup) 1.30pm Won 2-3
Lge Sun 8th March Home Ascot United 2.00pm Won 6-1
Lge Sun 15th March Home Marlow 2.00pm Drew 2-2
Lge Sun 22nd March Home New Forest Ladies 2.00pm Won 2-0
Lge Sun 29th March Home Southampton Women 2.00pm Won 4-0
Lge Sun 12th April Home Fleet Town 2.00pm Won 5-1
Lge Sun 19th April Home Andover New Street 2.00pm Won 2-1

FA Women's Premier League Southern Division - 2013/2014

League Table

POSTEAMPLAYEDHOMEAWAYOVERALLGDPTS
      W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A    
1 Cardiff City LFC 12 4 2 0 22 6 4 1 1 16 6 8 3 1 38 12 26 27
2 Gillingham LFC 11 5 1 0 21 3 3 1 1 11 4 8 2 1 32 7 25 26
3 Portsmouth FC Ladies 12 5 0 1 17 6 3 0 3 9 9 8 0 4 26 15 11 24
4 Coventry City LFC 11 2 2 2 5 7 4 1 0 15 4 6 3 2 20 11 9 21
5 Charlton Athletic WFC 11 3 1 2 12 12 2 2 1 12 5 5 3 3 24 17 7 18
6 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 11 2 1 3 9 6 2 1 2 13 10 4 2 5 22 16 6 14
7 Lewes LFC 11 3 0 1 7 9 1 2 4 8 14 4 2 5 15 23 -8 14
8 West Ham United LFC 12 2 2 2 8 10 1 1 4 9 14 3 3 6 17 24 -7 12
9 Tottenham Hotspur LFC 12 0 1 3 3 9 3 2 3 11 15 3 3 6 14 24 -10 12
10 Keynsham Town LFC 12 2 1 4 17 24 1 0 4 8 13 3 1 8 25 37 -12 10
11 Chesham United LFC 15 2 0 6 6 27 0 0 7 7 33 2 0 13 13 60 -47 6

Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score
Lge Sun 25th August Away Portsmouth 2:00pm Lost 3-1
Lge Sun 1st September Home Tottenham Hotspur 2:00pm Lost 0-3
Lge Sun 8th September Away Gillingham 2:00pm Lost 5-0
Lge Sun 15th September Home West Ham United 2:00pm Lost 2-5
Cup Sun 22nd September Away Brighton & Hove Albion (League Cup Group Stage) 2:00pm Lost 5-4
Lge Sun 29th September Home Cardiff City 2:00pm Lost 0-5
Lge Sun 6th October Away Charlton Athletic 2:00pm Lost 3-2
Lge Sun 13th October Home Coventry City 2:00pm Lost 0-5
Lge Sun 20th October Home Keynsham 2:00pm Won 2-1
Cup Sun 27th October Home Gillingham (League Cup Group Stage) 2:00pm Lost 0-3
Cup Sun 10th November Away Tottenham Hotspur (League Cup Group Stage) 2:00pm Lost 5-1
Cup Sun 17th November Home Woodley (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Quarter Final) 1:30pm Lost 0-1
Lge Sun 24th November Away Brighton & Hove Albion 2:00pm Lost 5-0
Lge Sun 1st December Home Lewes 2:00pm Won 1-0
Lge Sun 8th December Away West Ham United 2:00pm Lost 3-1
Lge Sun 22nd December Away Keynsham 2:00pm Lost 5-2
Cup Sun 12th January Home Larkhall Athletic (FA Cup Second Round) 1:00pm Lost 1-2
Lge Sun 19th January Away Cardiff City 2:00pm Lost 9-1
Lge Sun 23rd February Home Portsmouth 2:00pm Lost 1-4
Lge Sun 2nd March Home Charlton Athletic 2:00pm Lost 0-4
Lge Sun 16th March Away Tottenham Hotspur 2:00pm Lost 5-1
Lge Sun 23rd March Away Coventry City 2:00pm Lost 6-0
Lge Sun 6th April Home Brighton & Hove Albion 1:00pm Lost 1-2
Lge Sun 20th April Away Lewes 2:00pm  
Lge Sun 4th May Home Gillingham 1:00pm  

Ladies South East Combination League - 2012/2013

League Table

POSTEAMPLAYEDHOMEAWAYOVERALLGDPTS
      W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A    
1 Chesham United 22 9 2 0 55 12 10 1 0 43 14 19 3 0 98 26 72 60
2 Ipswich Town 22 4 3 4 27 25 10 0 1 36 14 14 3 5 63 39 24 45
3 Chichester City 22 6 3 2 27 20 7 1 3 22 17 13 4 5 49 37 12 43
4 Norwich City 21 8 0 2 24 13 3 3 5 14 23 11 3 7 38 36 2 36
5 Milton Keynes Dons 22 6 1 4 26 15 5 3 3 16 14 11 4 7 42 29 13 34  *
6 Enfield Town 22 6 0 5 33 21 5 2 4 20 26 11 2 9 53 47 6 32  *
7 Cambridge Women 22 5 1 5 14 14 4 1 6 27 28 9 2 11 41 42 -1 29
8 Luton Town 20 3 2 5 24 27 3 4 3 15 15 6 6 8 39 42 -3 24
9 Ebbsfleet United 21 5 1 4 15 11 2 2 7 16 25 7 3 11 31 36 -5 20  *
10 Brentwood Town 20 2 1 7 16 21 1 2 7 10 34 3 3 14 26 55 -29 12
11 Arlesey Town 22 2 4 5 17 32 1 1 9 15 39 3 5 14 32 71 -39 11  *
12 Crystal Palace 20 0 3 8 3 32 0 1 8 9 32 0 4 16 12 64 -52 4

Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report
Lge Sun 19th August Home Crystal Palace 2:00pm Won 9-1 Report
Lge Sun 26th August Home Brentwood Town 2:00pm Won 6-1  
Lge Sun 2nd September Away Norwich City 2:00pm Won 1-3  
Lge Sun 9th September Home Ebbsfleet United 2:00pm Won 4-2  
Lge Sun 16th September Away Chichester City 2:00pm Drew 5-5  
Lge Wed 19th September Away Milton Keynes Dons 7:45pm Won 2-5  
Lge Sun 23rd September Away Ipswich Town 2:00pm Won 2-1  
Lge Sun 30th September Home Cambridge Women 2:00pm Drew 2-2  
Lge Sun 14th October Away Arlesey Town 2:00pm Won 2-6 Report
Lge Sun 21st October Home Newbury Ladies (Berks & Bucks Cup First Round) 1:00pm Won 7-1  
Lge Sun 28th October Away Luton Town 2:00pm Won 0-6 Report
Lge Sun 11th November Home Roade FC Ladies (FA Cup Third Round) 1:00pm Won 15-0 Report
Cup Sun 18th November Home City Belles (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Quarter Final) 1:30pm Won 9-0 Report
Cup Sun 9th December Away Enfield Town (FA Cup First Round Proper) 1:00pm Won 1-3 Report
Lge Sun 16th December Home Norwich City 2:00pm Won 6-1 Report
Lge Sun 6th January Home Queens Park Rangers (FA Cup Second Round Proper) 1:30pm Lost 1-2 Report
Lge Sun 3rd February Away Enfield Town 2:00pm Won 1-5 Report
Cup Sun 17th February Away Reading (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Semi Final) 1:30pm Lost 2-1 AET (1-1 FT)  
Lge Sun 24th February Home Chichester City 2:00pm Won 5-0  
Lge Wed 27th February Home Milton Keynes Dons 7:45pm Won 5-0  
Lge Sun 3rd March Home Arlesey Town Ladies 2:00pm Won 2-1  
Lge Sun 31st March Home Ipswich Town 2:00pm Won 8-1  
Lge Sun 7th April Away Ebbsfleet United 2:00pm Won 1-3  
Lge Sun 14th April Away Cambridge Women 2:00pm Won 0-1  
Lge Sun 21st April Away Brentwood Town 2:00pm Won 3-1  
Lge Thu 25th April Home Enfield Town 7:30pm Won 7-2  
Lge Wed 1st May Home Luton Town 7:30pm Drew 1-1  
Lge Sun 5th May Away Crystal Palace 2:00pm Won 0-4