Evostik League South Logo

Results Archive

The Evo-Stik League Southern Premier Division 2015-2016

Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report
PSF Sat 11th July Away Aylesbury FC 3.00pm Won 0-1  
PSF Tue 14th July Away Barnet FC Academy 7.00pm Postponed  
PSF Sat 18th July Away Brackley Town 2.30pm Drew 3-3  
PSF Mon 20th July Home MK Dons 7.30pm Won 2-1  
PSF Sat 25th July Away Cheshunt FC 3.00pm Won 3-4  
PSF Wed 29th July Home Watford FC Academy 7.30pm Won 3-2  
PSF Sat 1st August Home Hemel Hempstead Town 3.00pm Won 1-0  
Club Tue 4th August Home Open Training Session & Club Meeting 6.30pm Details Report
Lge Sat 8th August Away Leamington 3.00pm Lost 1-0 Report
Lge Tue 11th August Home Hitchin Town 7.45pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Sat 15th August Home Paulton Rovers 3.00pm Won 2-1 Report
Lge Wed 19th August Away Cambridge City 7.45pm Lost 1-0 Report
Lge Sat 22nd August Home Frome Town 3.00pm Won 5-1 Report
Lge Sat 29th August Away Stratford Town 3.00pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Mon 31st August Home Slough Town 3.00pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Sat 5th September Away Merthyr Town 3.00pm Won 1-2 Report
Cup Sat 12th September Home Aylesbury (FA Cup First Round Qualifying) 3.00pm Drew 0-0 Report
Cup Tue 15th September Away Aylesbury (FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay) 7.45pm Won 1-2 Report
Lge Sat 19th September Away Cirencester Town 3.00pm Lost 3-0 Report
Lge Tue 22nd September Home Hungerford Town 7.45pm Drew 2-2 Report
Cup Sat 26th September Away Paulton Rovers (FA Cup Second Round Qualifying) 3.00pm Won 0-2 Report
Lge Tue 29th September Away Histon 7.45pm Lost 3-1 Report
Lge Sat 3rd October Home Dorchester Town 3.00pm Lost 3-4 Report
Lge Tue 6th October Home Redditch United 7.45pm Won 3-0 Report
Cup Sat 10th October Home North Leigh (FA Cup Third Round Qualifying) 3.00pm Won 2-0 Report
Cup Tue 13th October Away Slough Town (Red Insure Cup First Round) 7.45pm Lost 3-0 Report
Lge Sat 17th October Home Bideford 3.00pm Won 3-1 Report
Lge Mon 19th October Away Hungerford Town 7.45pm Lost 3-1 Report
Cup Sat 24th October Home Enfield Town (FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying) 3.00pm Won 2-1 Report
Lge Tue 27th October Home Poole Town 7.45pm Won 3-1 Report
Cup Sat 31st October Away Billericay Town (FA Trophy First Round Qualifying) 3.00pm Won 0-2 Report
Cup Sun 8th November Away Bristol Rovers (FA Cup First Round Proper) 2.00pm Won 0-1 Report
Cup Tue 10th November Away Burnham (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Quarter Final) 7.45pm Won 3-1 Report
Cup Sat 14th November Away Swindon Supermarine (FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying) 3.00pm Won 2-3 Report
Lge Sat 21st November Away Paulton Rovers 3.00pm Lost 2-0 Report
Lge Tue 24th November Away Kettering Town 7.45pm Lost 3-0 Report
Cup Sat 28th November Away Frome Town (FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying) 3.00pm Drew 1-1 Report
Cup Tue 1st December Home Frome Town (FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying Replay) 7.45pm Won 2-1 Report
Cup Sun 6th December Away Bradford City (FA Cup Second Round Proper) 2.00pm Lost 4-0 Report
Lge Tue 8th December Away Bedworth United 7.45pm Lost 3-1 Report
Cup Sun 13th December Away Torquay United (FA Trophy First Round Proper) 3.00pm Drew 0-0 Report
Cup Tue 15th December Home Torquay United (FA Trophy First Round Proper Replay) 7:45pm Lost 0-2 Report
Lge Sat 19th December Home Stratford Town 3.00pm Won 2-0 Report
Lge Sat 26th December Away Slough Town 3.00pm Won 0-1 Report
Lge Tue 5th January Home St Neots Town 7.45pm Won 3-1 Report
Lge Sat 9th January Away Kings Lynn Town 3.00pm Lost 2-0 Report
Cup Wed 13th January Home MK Dons (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Semi Final) 7.45pm Won 4-3 Pens (4-4 AET) Report
Lge Sat 30th January Away Dorchester Town 3.00pm Lost 2-1 Report
Lge Tue 2nd February Home Dunstable Town 7.45pm Won 5-1 Report
Lge Sat 6th February Home Cirencester Town 3.00pm Lost 1-3 Report
Lge Tue 9th February Home Biggleswade Town 7.45pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Sat 13th February Away Redditch United 3.00pm Lost 1-0 Report
Lge Tue 16th February Away Weymouth 7.45pm Won 1-4 Report
Lge Tue 23rd February Home Cambridge City 7.45pm Lost 1-3 Report
Lge Sat 27th February Away Bideford 3.00pm Drew 0-0 Report
Lge Tue 1st March Home Histon 7.45pm Won 2-0 Report
Lge Sat 5th March Home Bedworth United 3.00pm Won 4-2 Report
Lge Sat 12th March Away Biggleswade Town 3.00pm Drew 2-2 Report
Lge Tue 15th March Away Chippenham Town 7.45pm Drew 2-2 Report
Lge Sat 19th March Home Chippenham Town 3.00pm Won 1-0 Report
Lge Tue 22nd March Home Leamington 7.45pm Won 3-0 Report
Lge Sat 26th March Home Kings Lynn Town 3.00pm Won 2-0 Report
Lge Sat 2nd April Away Poole Town 3.00pm Lost 3-0 Report
Lge Wed 6th April Away Frome Town 7.45pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Sat 9th April Home Kettering Town 3.00pm Lost 3-0 Report
Lge Mon 11th April Away Hitchin Town 7.45pm Lost 5-1 Report
Lge Tue 19th April Home Merthyr Town 7.45pm Lost 0-1 Report
Lge Thu 21st April Away Dunstable Town 7.45pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Sat 23rd April Home Weymouth 3.00pm Won 1-0 Report
Lge Tue 26th April Away St Neots Town 7.45pm Won 2-4 Report
Cup Mon 2nd May Neutral Aylesbury FC (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Final) 3.00pm Lost 1-0  

The Evo-Stik League Southern Premier Division 2014-2015

Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report
PSF Sat 12th July Away Barnet U18s (At The Hive Training Ground) 11.00am Won 0-6  
PSF Sat 19th July Away Brackley Town 3.00pm Lost 3-1  
PSF Tue 22nd July Home Wycombe Wanderers 7.30pm Drew 2-2 Report
PSF Sat 26th July Home Stevenage 3.00pm Lost 1-3 Report
PSF Mon 28th July Away Hendon (David Stanley Memorial Trophy At Harrow Borough) 7.45pm Drew 0-0 Report
PSF Sat 2nd August Home Bishops Stortford 3:00pm Lost 0-1 Report
Lge Sat 9th August Away Truro City 3.00pm Won 0-3 Report
Lge Tue 12th August Home St Neots Town 7.45pm Drew 3-3 Report
Lge Sat 16th August Home Redditch United 3:00pm Lost 0-1 Report
Lge Wed 20th August Away Cambridge City 7.45pm Lost 1-0 Report
Lge Sat 23rd August Home Corby Town 3:00pm Lost 0-1 Report
Lge Mon 25th August Away Slough Town 3.00pm Won 0-3 Report
Lge Sat 30th August Away Dorchester Town 3.00pm Drew 0-0 Report
Lge Sat 6th September Home Bideford (Non League Day) 3.00pm Won 4-2 Report
Lge Tue 9th September Home Hitchin Town 7.45pm Lost 0-1 Report
Cup Sat 13th September Away Dunstable Town (FA Cup First Round) 3.00pm Drew 2-2 Report
Cup Tue 16th September Home Dunstable Town (FA Cup First Round Replay) 7.45pm Lost 1-2 Report
Lge Sat 20th September Away Cirencester Town 3.00pm Drew 2-2 Report
Fly Tue 30th September Away Hemel Hempstead Town 7.45pm Lost 6-1  
Lge Sat 4th October Home Frome Town 3.00pm Won 3-0 Report
Lge Tue 7th October Home Histon 7.45pm Won 2-1  
Cup Tue 14th October Home Aylesbury United (Red Insure Cup First Round) 7.45pm Won 5-0  
Lge Sat 18th October Home Paulton Rovers 3:00pm Drew 2-2  
Lge Tue 21st October Away St Neots Town 7.45pm Won 2-3  
Lge Sat 25th October Away Redditch United 3.00pm Drew 2-2  
Lge Tue 28th October Home Cambridge City 7.45pm Drew 4-4  
Cup Sat 1st November Away Burgess Hill Town (FA Trophy First Round) 3.00pm Lost 2-0  
Lge Sat 8th November Away Corby Town 3.00pm Drew 1-1 Report
Cup Tue 11th November Home Beaconsfield SYCOB (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Quarter Final) 7.45pm Won 4-0 Report
Cup Tue 18th November Away Chalfont St Peter (Red Insure Cup Second Round) 7.45pm Won 3-4 Pens (1-1 FT) Report
Lge Sat 22nd November Away Chippenham Town 3.00pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Tue 25th November Home Hereford United 7.45pm Won 3-0 Report
Lge Sat 29th November Home Dunstable Town 3:00pm Lost 1-3 Report
Lge Tue 2nd December Away Arlesey Town 7.45pm Won 3-0 Report
Lge Sat 6th December Home Hungerford Town 3.00pm Lost 1-2  
Lge Tue 9th December Away Biggleswade Town 7.45pm Won 1-3 Report
Lge Sat 20th December Away Banbury United 3.00pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Fri 26th December Home Slough Town 1.00pm Drew 0-0 Report
Lge Thu 1st January Away Burnham 3.00pm Won 0-2 Report
Lge Sat 3rd January Home Truro City 3:00pm Won 3-0 Report
Lge Sat 10th January Home Dorchester Town 3.00pm Won 3-2  Report
Lge Sat 17th January Away Bideford 3:00pm Won 1-3 Report
Lge Sat 24th January Away Hitchin Town 3.00pm Lost 4-1 Report
Cup Thu 29th January Home North Greenford (Red Insure Cup Third Round) 7.45pm Lost 3-4 Report
Lge Sat 31st January Home Cirencester Town 3:00pm Lost 0-3 Report
Lge Tue 3rd February Away Weymouth 7.45pm Lost 2-1 Report
Lge Sat 7th February Home Biggleswade Town 3.00pm Won 3-2 Report
Cup Tue 10th February Away Maidenhead United (Bekrs & Bucks Senior Cup Semi Final) 7:45pm Lost 2-0 Report
Lge Sat 14th February Away Frome Town 3:00pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Tue 17th February Away Poole Town 7.45pm Lost 3-0 Report
Lge Sat 28th February Home Weymouth 3.00pm Won 7-2 Report
Lge Sat 7th March Away Paulton Rovers 3.00pm Drew 1-1  
Lge Sat 21st March Home Arlesey Town 3.00pm Lost 1-3 Report
Lge Tue 24th March Away Histon 7.45pm Lost 6-5 Report
Lge Sat 28th March Home Chippenham Town 3:00pm Lost 0-3 Report
Lge Sat 4th April Away Dunstable Town 3.00pm Lost 3-2  
Lge Mon 6th April Home Burnham 3.00pm Won 2-0  
Lge Sat 11th April Away Hungerford Town 3.00pm Lost 2-0  
Lge Sat 18th April Home Poole Town 3:00pm Lost 1-3  
Lge Sat 25th April Home Banbury United 3.00pm Won 1-0  

Calor League Premier Division 2013 - 2014

Results

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report
PSF Tue 23rd July Away Leighton Town 7.45pm Won 0-1  Report
PSF Sat 27th July Away Barnet XI 10.15am Won 1-3  
PSF Tue 30th July Away Waltham Abbey 7.45pm Drew 1-1 Report
PSF Sat 3rd August Away Carshalton Athletic 3.00pm Drew 1-1  
PSF Tue 6th August Home Oxford City 7.45pm Won 3-1 Report
PSF Sat 10th August Home Concord Rangers 3.00pm Won 1-0 Report
Lge Sat 17th August Home Bideford 3.00pm  Drew 2-2 Report
Lge Tue 20th August Away Arlesey Town 7.45pm  Lost 3-2 Report
Lge Sat 24th August Away Stourbridge (At Redditch United) 3.00pm  Won 2-3 Report
Lge Mon 26th August Home St Albans City 3.00pm  Won 1-0 Report
Lge Sat 31st August Away Hungerford Town  3.00pm Won 0-1  Report
Lge Tue 3rd September Home Bashley  7.45pm  Won 4-1 Report
Lge Sat 7th September Home Truro City  3.00pm  Won 4-2 Report
Cup Sat 14th September Home Royston Town (FA Cup First Round) 3.00pm Lost 1-2 Report
Lge Tue 17th September Away Bedford Town  7.45pm  Won 0-3 Report
Lge Sat 21st September Away Corby Town  3.00pm  Lost 2-1 Report
Lge Tue 8th October Home Cambridge City  7.45pm  Won 3-0 Report
Lge Sat 12th October Away Chippenham Town  3.00pm  Won 0-3 Report
Cup Wed 16th October Home Potters Bar Town (Red Insure Cup First Round) 7.45pm Won 5-0 Report
Cup Sat 19th October Away Biggleswade Town (FA Trophy First Round) 3.00pm Won 0-1 Report
Lge Tue 22nd October Away St Neots Town  7.45pm  Won 0-5 Report
Lge Sat 26th October Home Redditch United  3.00pm  Won 3-1 Report
Lge Tue 29th October Away Bashley 7.45pm Won 1-0 Report
Cup Sat 2nd November Home Weymouth (FA Trophy Second Round) 3.00pm  Won 2-1 Report
Lge Tue 5th November Home Bedford Town  7.45pm  Won 3-0 Report
Lge Sat 9th November Away Truro City  3.00pm  Drew 1-1 Report
Cup Tue 12th November Home MK Dons (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Quarter Final) 7.45pm Won 3-1 AET Report
Cup Sat 16th November Away Margate (FA Trophy Third Round) 3.00pm  Won 3-0 Report
Cup Wed 20th November Away Aylesbury United (Red Insure Cup Second Round - At Leighton Town) 7.45pm Lost 4-3 Pens (2-2 FT) Report
Lge Sat 23rd November Home AFC Totton  3.00pm  Won 4-1 Report
Lge Tue 26th November Home Poole Town  7.45pm  Lost 0-2 Report
Lge Sat 30th November Away Hungerford Town (FA Trophy First Round)  3.00pm  Lost 0-2 Report
Lge Sat 7th December Home Burnham  3.00pm Lost 1-2 Report
Lge Tue 10th December Home Hungerford Town 7.45pm Won 1-0 Report
Lge Sat 14th December Away Frome Town  3.00pm  Won 4-1 Report
Lge Tue 17th December Away Biggleswade Town  7.45pm  Lost 3-2 Report
Lge Thu 26th December Away St Albans City  1.30pm  Drew 2-2 Report
Lge Sat 28th December Home Arlesey Town  3.00pm  Drew 3-3  Report
Lge Wed 1st January Home Hemel Hempstead Town  1.00pm  Lost 1-3 Report
Lge Sat 11th January Home Biggleswade Town  3.00pm  Won 2-1 Report
Lge Sat 18th January Away AFC Totton  3.00pm  Won 2-0 Report
Lge Sat 1st February Home Hitchin Town  3.00pm  Lost 1-2 Report
Lge Tue 4th February Home Banbury United  7.45pm  Won 8-0 Report
Lge Sat 15th February Home Frome Town  3.00pm  Won 2-1 Report
Lge Sat 22nd February Away Banbury United  3.00pm  Won 0-4 Report
Lge Mon 24th February Away Hitchin Town 7.45pm  Won 1-2 Report
Lge Tue 4th March Away Weymouth  7.45pm  Won 2-4 Report
Lge Sat 8th March Home Corby Town  3.00pm  Won 2-1 Report
Lge Tue 11th March Away Burnham  7.45pm  Won 1-3 Report
Fly Thu 13th March Home RAF Rep Side (Friendly) 7.45pm Drew 1-1 Report
Lge Sat 15th March Away Cambridge City  3.00pm  Won 1-2 Report
Cup Thu 20th March Away Aylesbury United (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Semi Final - At Leighton Town) 7.45pm Won 1-3 Report
Lge Sat 22nd March Home Chippenham Town  3.00pm  Won 2-0 Report
Lge Sat 29th March Away Redditch United  3.00pm  Won 1-2 Report
Lge Sat 5th April Home St Neots Town  3.00pm  Won 3-0  Report
Lge Sat 12th April Away Bideford  3.07pm  Won 1-4 Report
Lge Thu 17th April Away Poole Town 7.45pm Lost 1-0 Report
Lge Sat 19th April Home Stourbridge  3.00pm  Lost 0-1 Report
Lge Mon 21st April  Away Hemel Hempstead Town  3.00pm  Lost 2-1 Report
Cup Wed 23rd April Away Beaconsfield SYCOB (B&B Senior Cup Final - At Windsor FC) 7.45pm Won 1-0 Report
Lge Sat 26th April  Home Weymouth  3.00pm  Drew 0-0 Report
Lge Tue 29th April Home Stourbridge (Play Off Semi Final) 7.45pm Won 2-1 Report
Lge Mon 5th May Home St Albans City (Play Off Final) 3.00pm Lost 1-3 Report