Evostik League South Logo

Chesham United FC Fixtures 2016/2017

The Evo-Stik League Southern Premier Division & Cup Fixtures 2016-2017

Comp Date Venue Opposition Kick-Off Score Report Photos Video
PSF Sat 16th July Amersham Oxford City (At Amersham Town FC) 3:00pm Lost 1-3      
PSF Wed 20th July Amersham Hemel Hempstead Town (David Stanley Memorial Trophy) (At Amersham Town FC) 7:30pm Lost 2-3      
PSF Sat 23rd July Away Aylesbury United 3:00pm Won 2-0      
PSF Tue 26th July Away Chalfont St Peter 7:45pm Won 2-0      
PSF Sat 30th July Home Cheshunt 3:00pm Drew 1-1      
  Tue 2nd August Home Open Training Followed By Question & Answer Fans Forum 7:00pm        
Lge Sat 6th August Away Redditch United (At Stratford Town FC) 3:00pm Lost 3-1 Report    
Lge Tue 9th August Home St Ives Town 7:45pm Won 2-0 Report Photos Video
Lge Sat 13th August Home Dorchester Town 3:00pm Won 3-0 Report Photos  
Lge Mon 15th August Away Hitchin Town 7:45pm Drew 1-1 Report    
Lge Sat 20th August Away Dunstable Town 3:00pm Drew 0-0 Report    
Lge Sat 27th August Home Weymouth 3:00pm Drew 1-1 Report Photos  
Lge Mon 29th August Away Kings Langley 3:00pm Won 1-2 Report    
Cup Sat 3rd September Home Saffron Walden Town (FA Cup First Round Qualifying) 3:00pm Won 5-0 Report   Video
Lge Sat 10th September Home Kings Lynn Town 3:00pm Lost 1-2 Report    
Lge Tue 13th September Away Hayes & Yeading (At Beaconsfield SYCOB FC) 7:45pm Lost 1-0 Report    
Cup Sat 17th September Away Sevenoaks Town (FA Cup Second Round Qualifying) 3:00pm Drew 2-2 Report Photos  
Cup Tue 20th September Home Sevenoaks Town (FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay) 7:45pm Won 2-1 Report    
Lge Sat 24th September Home Cirencester Town 3:00pm Won 3-0  Report Photos Video
Lge Tue 27th September Home Cambridge City 7:45pm Won 3-1 Report Photos Video
Cup Sat 1st October Home Staines Town (FA Cup Third Round Qualifying) 3:00pm Won 2-0 Report    
Lge Sat 8th October Home Merthyr Town 3:00pm Drew 1-1 Report Photos  
Cup Tue 11th October Away Potters Bar Town (League Challenge Cup First Round) 7:45pm Won 2-3 Report    
Cup Sat 15th October Home Potters Bar Town (FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying) 3:00pm Won 1-0  Report   Video
Lge Sat 22nd October Away Cinderford Town 3:00pm Won 0-1 Report    
Lge Tue 25th October Home Kettering Town 7:45pm Won 1-0 Report   Video
Cup Sat 29th October Away Leatherhead (FA Trophy First Round Qualifying) 3:00pm Won 2-3 Report    
Cup Sat 5th November Away Peterborough United (FA Cup First Round Proper) 3:00pm Lost 2-1 Report Photos Video
Cup Tue 8th November Away Aylesbury (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Quarter Final) 7:45pm Won 0-5 Report    
Cup Tue 8th November Away Barton Rovers (League Challenge Cup Second Round) 7:45pm Lost 7-6 Pens (2-2 FT) Report    
Cup Sat 12th November Away Dulwich Hamlet (FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying) 3:00pm Lost 4-0 Report    
Lge Wed 16th November Away Frome Town 7:45pm Lost 2-0 Report    
Lge Sat 19th November Away Dorchester Town 3:00pm Lost 3-2 Report    
Lge Tue 22nd November Home Hitchin Town 7:45pm Won 2-0 Report Photos  
Lge Sat 26th November Home Redditch United 3:00pm Drew 1-1 Report    
Lge Tue 6th December Home Hayes & Yeading 7:45pm Won 6-0 Report Photos  
Lge Sat 10th December Home Basingstoke Town 3:00pm Won 4-0 Report Photos  
Lge Sat 17th December Away Biggleswade Town 3:00pm Drew 2-2 Report    
Lge Mon 26th December Home Kings Langley 3:00pm Won 5-2 Report Photos  
Lge Mon 2nd January Away Slough Town 3:00pm Won 1-2 Report    
Lge Sat 7th January Home Dunstable Town 3:00pm Won 1-0 Report Photos  
Cup Tue 10th January Home Hungerford Town (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Semi Final) 7:45pm Lost 2-5 Report Photos  
Lge Sat 14th January Away Cirencester Town 3:00pm Won 1-2 Report    
Lge Tue 17th January Home Stratford Town 7:45pm Drew 1-1 Report Photos  
Lge Sat 28th January Away Cambridge City 3:00pm Lost 3-1 Report    
Lge Sat 4th February Home St Neots Town 3:00pm Won 3-2 Report Photos  
Lge Tue 7th February Away Chippenham Town 7:45pm Lost 3-1 Report   Video
Lge Sat 11th February Away Merthyr Town 3:00pm Lost 1-0 Report    
Lge Tue 14th February Away St Neots Town 7:45pm Lost 4-1 Report    
Lge Sat 18th February Home Leamington 3:00pm Lost 0-1 Report    
Lge Tue 21st February Away St Ives Town 7:45pm Won 0-2 Report    
Lge Sat 25th February Away Kettering Town 3:00pm Won 1-2 Report   Video
Lge Tue 28th February Away Leamington 7:45pm Lost 2-0 Report   Video
Lge Sat 4th March Home Cinderford Town 3:00pm Won 1-0 Report   Video
Lge Tue 7th March Home Frome Town 7:45pm Drew 1-1 Report    
Lge Sat 11th March Away Stratford Town 3:00pm Drew 1-1 Report    
Lge Tue 14th March Away Banbury United 7:45pm Lost 1-0 Report    
Lge Sat 18th March Home Banbury United 3:00pm Lost 0-4 Report    
Lge Sat 25th March Home Chippenham Town 3:00pm Lost 1-3 Report Photos Video
Lge Sat 1st April Away Basingstoke Town 3:00pm Lost 3-2 Report    
Lge Sat 8th April Home Biggleswade Town 3:00pm Lost 1-2 Report Photos  
Lge Friday 14th April Away Weymouth 3:00pm Lost 2-0 Report    
Lge Mon 17th April Home Slough Town 3:00pm Drew 1-1 Report Photos  
Lge Sat 22nd April Away Kings Lynn Town 3:00pm Lost 3-1 Report